2019 Olympian Winners for Granada High School

Colleen McCandless, Cross Country & Track

  • Weighted GPA of 4.51
  • Earned Eight Varsity Letters
  • 3-Time TV30 Athlete of the Week
  • Livermore Granada Boosters Award Winner for XC in 2018
  • XC Team Captain 2016, 2017, 2018
  • EBAL 2nd Team in XC in 2015
  • EBAL 1st Team 2016, 2017, 2018
  • NCS Division 2 XC Champion in 2017, 2018
  • Competed at XC State Championships all 4 Years. Individually finished 8th in 2017, 3rd in 2018. Her Team finished 3rd in 2017, 2nd in 2018.
  • EBAL 3200 Campion in 2017, 2nd in 3200
  • Finished 13th in the State in 2017 in the 3200, 9th in 2018
  • 10th at Foot Locker West Regionals 2018
  • 37th Foot Locker Nationals
  • NCS Scholar Athlete & AP Scholar with Honor
  • National Merit Commended Scholar
  • Sandia National Labratories Math & Science Award Winner

Tyler Hattori, Cross Country & Track

  • Weighted GPA of 4.4
  • Earned Eight Varsity Letters
  • Cross County & Track Team Captain
  • EBAL 2nd Team in XC in 2016, 2017
  • EBAL All League in XC 2018, Placing 3rd
  • Selected All Section Division 2 NCS Championships in XC 2017, 2018
  • Placed within the Top 50 in Division 2 XC State Championships for 2017, 2018
  • Member of NCS XC Championship Team 2018
  • Member of XC Team that Qualified for State Championship in 2016, 2017, 2018
  • Qualified for Meet of Champions in 1600 in 2018, 3200 in 2019
  • Double Black Belt in Taekwondo
  • Top Scholar all 4 Years
  • NCS Scholar Athlete Multiple Times
  • 2-Time NCS Scholastic Championship XC Team

2019 Finalists for Granada High School

Kalea Bartolotto, Cross Country & Track
Madison Wright, Volleyball
Joshua White, Cross Counry & Track
Paige decosta, swimming

2019 Olympian Winners for Livermore High School

Natalie Hawkins, Water polo & Swimming

  • Weighted GPA of 4.1
  • Swimming Team Captain 2019
  • Water Polo Team Captain 2018
  • NCS Scholar Athlete all 4 years
  • EBAL Honorable Mention in Water Polo in 2017
  • EBAL First Team in Water Polo in 2018
  • Participant in NCS Championships all 4 years in Water Polo and Swimming
  • Link Crew & Leo Club Member
  • Earned Recognition for Academic Excellence in Writing & AP Literature
  • Received the Block L Award
  • Volunteers at the SPCA

Bradley Archer, Football & Baseball

  • Weighted GPA of 3.7
  • Earned Seven Varsity Letters
  • Football Team Captain 3 Years
  • 2018 Football's Most Valuable Player
  • 2-Time Tri-Valley TV 30 Athlete of the Week
  • First Team All League in Baseball Junior and Senior Year
  • Nation's 14th Best Tight End by 247 Sports, 17th by ESPN, 18th by Prepstar and 22nd by Rivals
  • Challenger Basebal Coach & Buddy.
  • Spike-Ball Club Co-Founder at LHS
  • 3 Year Volunteer of the Livermore Rodeo

2019 Finalists for Livermore High School

Veronica Valenton, Cross Country & Track
Abigail Harnish, Soccer & Track
Devon Maheshwari, Cross Country & Track
Scott Ragatz, Water Polo & Swimming